PROGRAMME COMMITTEE CHAIRS

Pascal Hitzler
Department of Computer Science and Engineering,
Wright State University, Dayton, Ohio, USA
E-mail:
Web: http://www.pascal-hitzler.de/

Sergei O. Kuznetsov
National Research University Higher School of Economics,
Moscow, Russia
E-mail:
Web: http://www.hse.ru/en/staff/skuznetsov

PROCEEDINGS CHAIR

Adila Krisnadhi
Department of Computer Science and Engineering,
Wright State University,
Dayton, Ohio, USA
and
Faculty of Computer Science,
Universitas Indonesia
E-mail:
Web: http://knoesis.wright.edu/researchers/adila/

LOCAL ORGANIZING COMMITTEE CHAIR

Gennady Agre
Institute of Information and Communication Technologies
Bulgarian Academy of Sciences
Acad. G. Bonchev 2, 1113 Sofia, Bulgaria
E-mail:
Phone: (+359) 2 870 01 18
Fax: (+359) 2 870 72 73
 
 
PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
 
Gennady Agre - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgaria
Galia Angelova - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgaria
Grigoris Antoniou - FORTH-ICS, University of Crete, Greece
Soren Auer - University of Bonn and Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
Sebastian Bader - University of Rostock, Germany
Roman Bartak - Charles University, Czech Republic
Christoph Beierle - University of Hagen, Germany
Meghyn Bienvenu - CNRS and Universite Paris-Sud, France
Diego,Calvanese - Free University of Bozen-Bolzano, Italy
Virginio Cantoni University of Pavia, Italy
Stefano Cerri - Montpellier Laboratory of Informatics, Robotics, and Micro-electronics, France
Michelle Cheatham - Wright State University, USA
Davide Ciucci - Universita degli Studi di Milano Bicocca, Italy
Chris Cornelis - University of Granada, Spain
Madalina,Croitoru - LIRMM, University of Montpellier II, France
Isabel Cruz - University of Illinois at Chicago, USA
Claudia D'Amato - University of Bari, Italy
Artur D'Avila Garcez - City University London, UK
Darina Dicheva - Winston-Salem State University, USA
Ying Ding - Indiana University, USA
Danail Dochev - Institute of Information and Communication Technologies BAS, Bulgaria
Stefan Edelkamp Universty of Bremen, Germany
Esra Erdem - Sabanci University, Turkey
Floriana Esposito University of Bari, Italy
William M. Fitzgerald - EMC Information Systems International, Ireland
Miguel A. Gutierrez-Naranjo - University of Sevilla, Spain
Barbara Hammer - Institute of Computer Science, Clausthal University of Technology, Germany
Pascal Hitzler - Kno.e.sis Center, Wright State University, USA
Dmitry I. Ignatov - National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Grigory A. Kabatyansky - Institute for Information Transmission Problems, Moscow, Russia
Mehdy Kaytoue INSA, Lyon, France
Gabriele Kern-Isberner - Technical University of Dortmund, Germany
Kristian Kersting - Technical University of Dortmund, Fraunhofer IAIS, Germany
Vladimir F. Khoroshevsky - Computer Center of Russian Academy of Science, Moscow, Russia
Matthias Knorr - CENTRIA, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Petia Koprinkova-Hristova Institute of Information and Communication Technologies, Bulgaria
Irena Koprinska - he University of Sydney. Australia
Petar Kormushev Italian Institute of Technology, Genoa, Italy
Adila Krisnadhi - Kno.e.sis Center, Wright State University, USA and Universitas Indonesia
Kai-Uwe Kuehnberger - Institute of Cognitive Science, University of Osnabrck, Germany
Oliver Kutz - University of Bremen, Germany
Sergei O. Kuznetsov - National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Luis Lamb - Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brasil
Evelina Lamma - University of Ferrara, Italy
Joohyung Lee - Arizona State University, USA
Yue Ma Technical University of Dresden, Germany
Frederick Maier - Florida Institute for Human and Machine Cognition, USA
Riichiro Mizoguchi - apan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Japan
Reinhard Muskens - Tilburg Center for Logic and Philosophy of Science, The Netherlands
Kazumi Nakamatsu - University of Hyogo, Japan
Amedeo Napoli - LORIA, Nancy, France
Sergei Obiedkov - National Research University Higher School of Economics, Moscow, Russia
Manuel Ojeda-Aciego - Dept. of Applied Mathematics, University of Malaga, Spain
Guilin Qi - Southeast University, China
Chedy Raissi LORIA, Nancy, France
Allan Ramsay - School of Computer Science, University of Manchester, UK
Ioannis Refanidis - University of Macedonia, Greece
Ute Schmid University of Bamberg, Germany
Luciano Serafini - Fondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento, Italy
Dominik Slezak - University of Warsaw, Poland
Umberto Straccia - ISTI-CNR, Pisa, Tuscany, Italy
Hannes Strass - Leipzig University, Germany
Doina Tatar - "Babes-Bolyai" University of Cluj, Romania
AnnetteTen Teije - Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Dan Tufis - Research Institute for Artificial Intelligence "Mihai Draganescu", Romanian Academy, Romania
Petko Valtchev University of Montreal, Canada
Tulay Yildirim - Yildiz Technical University, Turkey

 

 

Copyright © 2003-2022 Institute of Information and Communication Technologies. All rights reserved.
Last update: 27.09.2014   webmaster: